logo
Latest News  
 

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV,KA

DAV KALINGA

DAV

DAV KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Inter-School Dance Competition 2017

Inter-School Dance Competition 2017

Inter-School Dance Competition 2017

Inter-School Dance Competition 2017

Inter-School Dance Competition 2017

Inter-School Dance Competition 2017
Regional Director's Message

Since its inception in 1995 the school has created a history for itself Read More

Principal's Message

With sincerity, I extend my warm greetings to one and all. Being new to Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

21/10/2001
Name : SAYED AHMED
Father Name : SAYED TAUSEEF AHMED
Mother Name : ZAKIYA PARVEEN
Class :10 | Section : B

23/10/2001
Name : DIPANKAR MAHARANA
Father Name : KARUNAKAR MAHARANA
Mother Name : JHARANA MAHARANA
Class :9 | Section : C

24/10/2001
Name : LINGARAJ DAS
Father Name : BIBHU RANJAN DAS
Mother Name : PUSPARANI DAS
Class :9 | Section : B

20/10/2002
Name : MONU SHARMA
Father Name : ANAND SHARMA
Mother Name : SANJU DEVI
Class :9 | Section : A

22/10/2002
Name : BIKASH BEHERA
Father Name : BANAMALI BEHERA
Mother Name : PRATIMA BEHERA
Class :8 | Section : B

22/10/2002
Name : SANDEEP BEHERA
Father Name : BANAMALI BEHERA
Mother Name : PRATIMA BEHERA
Class :8 | Section : B

24/10/2002
Name : RIYA ROY
Father Name : BIMAL ROY
Mother Name : RATNA ROY
Class :8 | Section : A

24/10/2003
Name : SOURAV SUMAN
Father Name : ASHOK KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : PREMLATA KUMARI
Class :8 | Section : A

20/10/2003
Name : SK. NAVED
Father Name : SK. ROSHID
Mother Name : NUJHAT KHATOON
Class :7 | Section : B

20/10/2002
Name : SURYAKANTA BARAL
Father Name : JITU BARAL
Mother Name : KALPANA BARAL
Class :8 | Section : B

23/10/2005
Name : SUPRIYA PRADHAN
Father Name : SRINIBASH PRADHAN
Mother Name : SOUDAMINI PRADHAN
Class :6 | Section : D

22/10/2006
Name : BISWAJIT SWAIN
Father Name : SRINIBASH SWAIN
Mother Name : SASMITA SWAIN
Class :5 | Section : D

21/10/2006
Name : PRABHUDUTTA KISHAN
Father Name : BINODA BIHARI KISHAN
Mother Name : SASMITA KISHAN
Class :4 | Section : B

23/10/2004
Name : CHANDRAKANT SUBUDHI
Father Name : SUKANT KUMAR SUBUDHI
Mother Name : BAGMI BIPASHA SUBUDHI
Class :7 | Section : C

24/10/2008
Name : SAMESH SAHOO
Father Name : BISWANATH SAHOO
Mother Name : PADMINI SAHOO
Class :3 | Section : B

23/10/2008
Name : SUBHRAJEET SAHOO
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA SAHOO
Class :3 | Section : D

23/10/2008
Name : HEMANGINEE SAHOO
Father Name : SOUBHAGYA CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : DIPANJALI MAHARANA
Class :3 | Section : B

21/10/2008
Name : HIMANSHU PRADHAN
Father Name : KISHOR PRADHAN
Mother Name : RASHMITA PRADHAN
Class :3 | Section : B

23/10/2007
Name : ADITI JAIN
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR JAIN
Mother Name : SUNITA JAIN
Class :4 | Section : D

23/10/2002
Name : BARSHA DEHURY
Father Name : BHANJAN DEHURY
Mother Name : PUSHPA PRADHAN
Class :8 | Section : B
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Syllabus of Online ICT Olympiad(Class V to XII) is available. Click here for details.

     
  • Holiday Assignment is available in the Assignments section of Academic.

     
  • Examination Schedule for LKG to Class XII(2017-18).

     
  • AISSCE Practical 2016 for Class XII. Click here for details.

     
  • Application Forms for admission into Std.XI Science & Commerce Stream, session 2017-2018, are available in the school office w.e.f. 04/06/2017.

     
  • Application Forms for admission into LKG, session 2017-2018, are available in the school office w.e.f. 17/04/2017..
    Click here for details.