logo
Latest News  
 

Rainbow- Painting Camp in School

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area

Rainbow- Painting Camp in School

Welcoming CMD,MCL by RO & Principal Sir

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area

Welcoming CMD,MCL by RO & Principal Sir

Celebration of Independence Day

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area

Celebration of Independence Day

24th Foundation Day

Beginning Silver Jubilee Year

24th Foundation Day

24th Foundation Day

24TH FOUNDATION DAY 2019

24th Foundation Day

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual Day Celebration

Annual Day Celebration

Annual Day Celebration

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, KALINGA AREA

Annual Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA
Regional Director's Message

Since its inception in 1995 the school has created a history for itself Read More

Principal's Message

With sincerity, I extend my warm greetings to one and all. Being new to Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

11/11/2003
Name : J. VINITHA
Father Name : S.JEEVADAS
Mother Name : K. JAYANTHI RANI
Class :X | Section : D

12/11/2004
Name : AMITESH KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : NARAYAN SAHOO
Mother Name : RASHMIREKHA SAHOO
Class :X | Section : A

12/11/2004
Name : BABLOO NAIK
Father Name : BASANTA KUMAR NAIK
Mother Name : MAMATA NAIK
Class :X | Section : D

11/11/2004
Name : AYUSH DAS
Father Name : PRAVAKAR DAS
Mother Name : SNEHALATA DAS
Class :IX | Section : C

12/11/2005
Name : SWAYAM SUBHANKIT
Father Name : BIDHU BHUSAN BEHERA
Mother Name : RINA RANI BEHERA
Class :VIII | Section : D

14/11/2008
Name : SAHIL KUMAR BISWAL
Father Name : TUNA KUMAR BISWAL
Mother Name : SASMITA PRADHAN
Class :VI | Section : A

11/11/2009
Name : CHINMAYEE SAHOO
Father Name : NALINI PRASAD SAHOO
Mother Name : SEEMARANI SAHOO
Class :V | Section : C

14/11/2009
Name : SUPRIYA KUMARI
Father Name : MANTU LAL
Mother Name : SHOBHA DEVI
Class :V | Section : A

14/11/2010
Name : ANSHUMAN SAHOO
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SUCHISMITA SAHOO
Class :IV | Section : C

11/11/2009
Name : MILAN KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : RAMESH CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : KALPANA PRADHAN
Class :IV | Section : D

11/11/2010
Name : SUDHIR RANJAN SAHOO
Father Name : DHIRENDRA KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SANJUKTA SAHOO
Class :IV | Section : D

15/11/2011
Name : KUNAL CHANDRA PRADHAN
Father Name : UDYAN KUMAR PRADHAN
Mother Name : SRADHANJALI PRADHAN
Class :III | Section : B

12/11/2006
Name : HIMESH KHILAR
Father Name : SUNIL KHILAR
Mother Name : NARAMADA KHILAR
Class :VII | Section : A

14/11/2012
Name : OMM AGARWAL
Father Name : GANGARAM AGARWAL
Mother Name : PRERENA AGARWAL
Class :II | Section : B

12/11/2009
Name : HARSHITA KAR
Father Name : HARE KRISHNA HARERAM KAR
Mother Name : GAYATRI KAR
Class :IV | Section : B

14/11/2013
Name : PRATYUSH KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : HARESH CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : ROJALINI SAHOO
Class :I | Section : B

14/11/2013
Name : LAXMI PRIYA SAHOO
Father Name : PARBHAKAR SAHOO
Mother Name : JHILLI SAHOO
Class :I | Section : C

15/11/2003
Name : SONY BISWAKARMA
Father Name : UPENDRA BISWAKARMA
Mother Name : SANJU DEVI
Class :VII | Section : C

14/11/2012
Name : ANANYA HATI
Father Name : KUNU HATI
Mother Name : SURABHI HATI
Class :II | Section : A

14/11/2012
Name : ARNAB ADITYA DHALL
Father Name : BIGYAN BARDHAN DHALL
Mother Name : SANGEETA BISWAL
Class :II | Section : B

11/11/2014
Name : ASHRIBAD SAHOO
Father Name : MOTICHAND SAHOO
Mother Name : SASMITA SAHOO
Class :UKG | Section : A

13/11/2001
Name : PRANGYA PARIMEETA DEHURY
Father Name : NAKULA CHANDRA DEHURY
Mother Name : REENARANI DEHURY
Class :XII | Section : C

12/11/2002
Name : GOUTAM KUMAR GUPTA
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : PADMA GUPTA
Class :XII | Section : D

11/11/2002
Name : SAOLIN PANDA
Father Name : SADANANDA PANDA
Mother Name : MAMATA PANDA
Class :XII | Section : B

11/11/2011
Name : AKSHAHANTRI ATMAN KUMAR
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR BEHERA
Mother Name : SAUDAMINI BEHERA
Class :III | Section : A

11/11/2014
Name : KESHAV AGARWAL
Father Name : GANGA RAM AGARWAL
Mother Name : PRERNA AGARWAL
Class :UKG | Section : B

11/11/2014
Name : KULDEEP MOHANTY
Father Name : PURUSOTTAM MOHANTY
Mother Name : RANJEETA DAS
Class :UKG | Section : E

12/11/2010
Name : SUBHRA SANKET SAHOO
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SUPRIYA SAHOO
Class :III | Section : C

13/11/2013
Name : SAI SUBHAM PARIDA
Father Name : BAMADEB PARIDA
Mother Name : RISHNARANI BHUTIA
Class :UKG | Section : D

11/11/2002
Name : KHUSI AGRAWAL
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR AGRAWAL
Mother Name : SABITA AGRAWAL
Class :XI | Section : A

15/11/2015
Name : BHABESH KUMAR SAHU
Father Name : SAROJ KUMAR SAHU
Mother Name : SAGARIKA PARIDA
Class :LKG | Section : E

11/11/2012
Name : P SANIL RATNESH
Father Name : RAJIB LOCHAN PRADHAN
Mother Name : SANTOSINI PRADHAN
Class :I | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Schedule of Preparation for Board Examination and Solving of Sample Papers 2019-20. Class XII

     
  • Payment of Revised Annual Fee Structure(2019-20) w.e.f. 13/05/2019 to 31/05/2019. Click here for detail fee structure.

     
  • Preparatory Examination 2018-19 for Class X, XII. Click here for detail schedule.

     
  • Holiday Homework(Puja Holiday) 2018. Click here to download.

     
  • The school is proud of its Alumni. It will feel even prouder to exchange ideas with them. Click here for online Registration.

     
  • Holiday Homework(Summer) 2019. Click here to download. Class XII HW.

     
  • Distance Learning Programme(DLP) and Weekend Classes for JEE/NEET 2018-20. Click here to download the Registration form.

     
  • AISSCE and AISSE Exam 2019 schedule for Class XII & X. Click here for details.

     
  • Application Forms for admission into Std.XI Science & Commerce Stream, session 2019-2020, are available in the school office w.e.f. 08/05/2019. Click here for details.

  • Application Forms for admission into LKG, session 2019-2020, are available in the school office w.e.f. 15/04/2019.
    Click here for details.