logo
Latest News  
 

Rainbow- Painting Camp in School

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area

Rainbow- Painting Camp in School

Welcoming CMD,MCL by RO & Principal Sir

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area

Welcoming CMD,MCL by RO & Principal Sir

Celebration of Independence Day

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area

Celebration of Independence Day

24th Foundation Day

Beginning Silver Jubilee Year

24th Foundation Day

24th Foundation Day

24TH FOUNDATION DAY 2019

24th Foundation Day

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual Day Celebration

Annual Day Celebration

Annual Day Celebration

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

MCL,KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, KALINGA AREA

Annual Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MCL, KALINGA AREA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Annual Day Celebration 2018

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@DAVKALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA

Udaan@KALINGA
Regional Director's Message

Since its inception in 1995 the school has created a history for itself Read More

Principal's Message

With sincerity, I extend my warm greetings to one and all. Being new to Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

23/10/2005
Name : SUPRIYA PRADHAN
Father Name : SRINIBASH PRADHAN
Mother Name : SOUDAMINI PRADHAN
Class :IX | Section : A

22/10/2006
Name : BISWAJIT SWAIN
Father Name : SRINIBASH SWAIN
Mother Name : SASMITA SWAIN
Class :VIII | Section : D

23/10/2004
Name : CHANDRAKANT SUBHESWAR SUBUDHI
Father Name : SUKANT KUMAR SUBUDHI
Mother Name : BAGMI BIPASHA SUBUDHI
Class :X | Section : A

24/10/2008
Name : SAMESH SEKHAR SAHOO
Father Name : BISWANATH SAHOO
Mother Name : PADMINI SAHOO
Class :VI | Section : A

23/10/2008
Name : SUBHRAJEET KUMAR SAHOO
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SWAGATIKA SAHOO
Class :VI | Section : D

23/10/2008
Name : HEMANGINEE SAHOO
Father Name : SOUBHAGYA CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : DIPANJALI MAHARANA
Class :VI | Section : B

21/10/2008
Name : HIMANSHU SEKHAR PRADHAN
Father Name : KISHORE CH PRADHAN
Mother Name : RASHMITA PRADHAN
Class :VI | Section : C

23/10/2010
Name : SWABHIMAN SAHOO
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : KIRANBALA SAHOO
Class :III | Section : A

25/10/2011
Name : R. SAIKRISHNA SAHOO
Father Name : RATNAKAR SAHOO
Mother Name : PRIYANKA PRADHAN
Class :III | Section : C

21/10/2011
Name : PRATISH MUDULI
Father Name : PRASANTA KUMAR MUDULI
Mother Name : SWARNALATA SENAPATI
Class :III | Section : C

23/10/2011
Name : ANIKET BISWAL
Father Name : SANJAY BISWAL
Mother Name : SANGHMITRA SAHU
Class :III | Section : B

23/10/2011
Name : ABHIGYAN SAHOO
Father Name : PARABINDA SAHOO
Mother Name : SANGITA SAHOO
Class :III | Section : B

21/10/2012
Name : PRIYANSHU BEHERA
Father Name : CHAITANYA BEHERA
Mother Name : PANKAJINI BEHERA
Class :II | Section : D

23/10/2012
Name : SAIPRAJNYA MOHAPATRA
Father Name : MAHESWAR MOHAPATRA
Mother Name : SASMITA MOHAPATRA
Class :III | Section : C

21/10/2013
Name : DIVYANJANA SAHOO
Father Name : SOUBHAGYA CHANDRA SAHOO
Mother Name : DIPANJALI SAHOO
Class :I | Section : A

25/10/2013
Name : AMRESH PRADHAN
Father Name : NILAMANI PRADHAN
Mother Name : ELLI BISWAL
Class :I | Section : C

25/10/2005
Name : HITESH BISWAL
Father Name : SANJAY BISWAL
Mother Name : ABANTI BISWAL
Class :VIII | Section : C

25/10/2005
Name : HEMANRAJ NAIK
Father Name : HINABANDHU NAIK
Mother Name : MAMI NAIK
Class :IX | Section : A

21/10/2013
Name : SAMAERA SAHOO
Father Name : SUJIT KUMAR SAHOO
Mother Name : SUVASANDHYA SAHOO
Class :I | Section : E

21/10/2014
Name : PRIYANSHI PRIYADASINI PRADHAN
Father Name : HEMANTA KUMAR PRADHAN
Mother Name : SARASWATI SAHOO
Class :UKG | Section : B

24/10/2014
Name : RANJITA SAHOO
Father Name : BIBHUTIBHUSAN SAHOO
Mother Name : SASMITA SAHOO
Class :UKG | Section : B

21/10/2014
Name : TANAYA KUMAR SAHU
Father Name : MANENDRA KUMAR SAHU
Mother Name : ANITA SAHOO
Class :UKG | Section : C

22/10/2014
Name : PARITOSH BAITHARU
Father Name : JAYANTA BAITHARU
Mother Name : LUSAN BAITHARU
Class :UKG | Section : D

23/10/2001
Name : DIPANKAR MAHARANA
Father Name : KARUNAKAR MAHARANA
Mother Name : JHARANA MAHARANA
Class :XII | Section : A

24/10/2001
Name : LINGARAJ DAS
Father Name : BIBHU RANJAN DAS
Mother Name : PUSPARANI DAS
Class :XII | Section : C

22/10/2002
Name : ARYAN SAHU
Father Name : PRADEEP KUMAR SAHU
Mother Name : MAMATA DEHURY
Class :XII | Section : B

25/10/2006
Name : M. NAVEEN KUMAR
Father Name : LATE B.MAHESWARAM
Mother Name : M. CHITRA
Class :VI | Section : A

25/10/2014
Name : PRANGYA PARIMITA DAS
Father Name : JITENDRA KUMAR DAS
Mother Name : DIPTIMANJARI DHIR
Class :UKG | Section : B

25/10/2015
Name : SAI SNEHANSHI BEHERA
Father Name : ANIL KUMAR BEHERA
Mother Name : SUMITRA BHUTIA
Class :LKG | Section : C

25/10/2003
Name : SUBHAM BAL
Father Name : SATYANARAYAN BAL
Mother Name : SANDHYA RANI BAL
Class :XI | Section : C

24/10/2002
Name : RIYA ROY
Father Name : BIMAL ROY
Mother Name : RATNA ROY
Class :XI | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Payment of Revised Annual Fee Structure(2019-20) w.e.f. 13/05/2019 to 31/05/2019. Click here for detail fee structure.

     
  • Preparatory Examination 2018-19 for Class X, XII. Click here for detail schedule.

     
  • SAMPLE PAPERS FOR CBSE Board Exam.-2019 are available in ACADEMIC->ASSIGNMENT Section. Click here to download the Schedule.

     
  • Holiday Homework(Puja Holiday) 2018. Click here to download.

     
  • The school is proud of its Alumni. It will feel even prouder to exchange ideas with them. Click here for online Registration.

     
  • Holiday Homework(Summer) 2019. Click here to download. Class XII HW.

     
  • Distance Learning Programme(DLP) and Weekend Classes for JEE/NEET 2018-20. Click here to download the Registration form.

     
  • AISSCE and AISSE Exam 2019 schedule for Class XII & X. Click here for details.

     
  • Application Forms for admission into Std.XI Science & Commerce Stream, session 2019-2020, are available in the school office w.e.f. 08/05/2019. Click here for details.

  • Application Forms for admission into LKG, session 2019-2020, are available in the school office w.e.f. 15/04/2019.
    Click here for details.