logo
Latest News  
 
Our Activities  
Brahmprakash Memorial Material Quiz

Animesh Pradhan, Prateek Amant, Abhijit Behera and Anup Gaurav participated in the National Level (BPMMQ), conducted at Kalpakkam in the metal camp on 23rd and 24th September 2016. Abhijit Behera bagged the Champion’s trophy in Elocution.



 

 

CSIR Scientific Innovation Award for School Children

Sailesh Patra of Class XII Begged 3rd Position & received CSIR Scientific Innovation Award for School Children -2011.Received Rs 30,000/- cash prize from Union Minister of Science and Technology , Govt. of India.

 
 
 

 

State Level Prativa Anweshana competition
Anwesha Mishra  of Std XII  secured the first position in solo song category and bagged the prestigious   Chief Minister’s Trophy on 16th August 2016 in the State Level Prativa Anweshana competition  organized by Dept. of Culture, Odisha Sangeet Natak Academy and Odisha Lalit Kala Academy.
 
 



 

National Level Final Young Talent Search in Computer Programming
Soumadipta Sen, D.Chaitanya and Ankur Sahu of Class XII participated in National Level Final Young Talent Search in Computer Programming-2010 onducted by Computer Society of India at Rajalakshmi Engineering College, Chennai.
 
 

 

 

 

State Level Prativa Anweshana competition
Anisha Sinha of Std XII secured the first position in Odishi Dance category and bagged the prestigious Chief Minister’s trophy on 16th August 2016. The State Level Prativa Anweshana organized jointly by Dept. of Culture, Odisha Sangeet Natak Academy and Odisha Lalit Kala Academy. She won the First position in Odishi Dance Category in 20th National Youth Festival organised by Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt. of India conducted at Raipur, Chhattisgarh on 12th  Jan 2016.
 
 

 

CBSE National Level Science Exhibition
Sailesh Patra(Class X) and Abinash Mohanty(Class IX) made the school proud by representing the alma mater in CBSE National Level Science Exhibition -2010 at S.D.Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi.