Teaching Staff  

The School boasts off a well trained, experienced and compassionate Teaching Staff. Regular teacher meetings are conducted in the school to assess implementation of effective teaching methodologies and the dividends there of .Subject coordinators for each subject have been appointed to monitor and execute the latest changes in their respective subjects and to guide their group accordingly. Academic Supervisors play a vital role by keeping a close watch on the progress and weakness of every individual student.

Sl.No

Name of Employee

Designation

Qualifications

 

Mr Surendra Kumar Bhoi.

Principal cum ARO

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

1

Mrs Itishree Samal.

PGT(Chem)

M.Sc(Chem), M.Ed

2

Dr Kashinath Jena.

PGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Appl. Maths), B.Ed, Ph.D, PGDSLM

3

Mr Satya Sundar Patnaik.

PGT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed

4

Mr G.Chandra Sekhar.

PGT(Com)

M.Com, LLB, B.Ed

5

Mr Pradip Kumar Mohanty.

PGT(Comp Sc)

MCA

6

Mr Chittaranjan Patra.

PGT(Phy)

M.Sc(Phy), B.Ed, DCA

7

Mr Udayanath Sahoo.

PGT(Bio)

M.Sc(Life Sc), B.Ed

8

Mr Biswajit Panda.

PGT(Chem)

M.Sc(Chem), B.Ed

9

Mr Manas Ranjan Prusty.

PGT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng), PGDTE

10

Dr Krishna Kahneian Acharya.

PGT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi),M.Ed,Ph.D,R.B.Acharya

11

Mrs Vibha Bargah.

PGT(Com)

M.Com, B.Ed, PGDCA

12

Mrs Sabita Rath.

PGT(Geo)

M.A.(Geography), B.Ed

13

Mrs Rashmi Sahoo.

PGT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng),B.Ed, PGDTE,Kovid

14

Mr Samira Kumar Sahu.

PGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, DCA

15

Mrs Krushna Mohanty.

PGT(Eco)

M.A.(Eco), B.Ed

16

Mrs Madhusmita Mahapatra.

PGT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng), PGDTE, B.Ed

17

Mr Suresh Chandra Giri

PGT(Phy)

M.sc,M.Phil,B.Ed

18

Mrs Nibedita Das.

TGT(Hist)

M.A.(Hist),B.Ed

19

Mrs Swapnalata Dash.

TGT(Sans)

M.A.(Sans),B.Ed,Kovid(Rastra Bhasa)

20

Mrs Sanjita Mohanty

TGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

21

Mrs Arundhati Mohanty.

TGT(odia)

M.A.(Odia),B.Ed

22

Mrs Babita Mohanty.

TGT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng), B.Ed

23

Mr Rajeev Kumar Ajad.

TGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

24

Mr Pabitra Mohan Satpathy.

TGT(Art)

M.A.(Drawing & Painting),M.A.(Hist)

25

Mrs Susila Tripathy.

TGT(Sans)

M.A.(Sans),B.Ed,Kovid(Rastra Bhasa)

26

Miss Banalata Sahoo.

TGT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), NTT, B.Ed

27

Mr Srikanta Das.

TGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed

28

Mr Kunu Hati.

TGT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng), M.Phil, PGDTE

29

Mrs Prajna Pradhan.

TGT(Science)

M.Sc(Zoo),M.Phil, M.Ed

30

Mr Jyoti Ranjan Panda.

TGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed, DCPA

31

Mrs Nakshetra Malini Mohanty.

TGT(Phy)

M.sc(Phy),B.Ed.,CTET,M.Phil

32

Mrs Archana Sahoo.

TGT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), M.Ed, OTET,CTET

33

Mrs Puspanjali Debi.

TGT(Phy)

M.Sc(Phy), B.Ed, DCA,CTET

34

Mrs Neeta Anand.

TGT(Chem)

M.Sc(Chem),B.Ed, CTET

35

Mrs Samikhya Nanda.

TGT(Eco)

M.A. (Economics), CTET, B.Ed,OTET

36

Mr Debasis Mishra.

TGT (Geo)

M.A.(Geo),B.Ed, OSSTET,PGDCA

37

Mrs Sunita Satapathy.

TGT (Bio)

M.Sc (Botany), B.Ed, OTET

38

Mr Chandan Kumar Nayak.

TGT (Phy)

M.Sc(Phy), B.Ed,PGDCA,CTET,OSSTET

39

Mr. Soleman Khan.

TGT (Hist)

M.A. (Hist), B.Ed

40

Mrs Swati Mohapatra.

TGT(Odia)

M.A.(Odia),B.Ed

41

Mrs Sasmita Jena

TGT(Eng)

M.A(English),B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET

42

Mr Subham Swain

TGT(Phy)

M.Sc (Physics),B.Ed,CTET

43

Miss Smita Padhan

TGT(English)

M.a(English),B.ed 

44

Miss Taniya Thakur

TGT(Maths)

M.Sc(Math),B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET

45

Mr Siddarth Sankar Sarangi

TGT(Chemistry)

M.Sc.(Chemistry),B.Ed,OTET,OSSTET,CTET

46

Mrs Sanjubala Mishra.

PRT

B.A., NTT

47

Mrs Sarada Mishra.

PRT(Sc)

B.Sc, B.Ed 

48

Mrs Namita Mishra.

PRT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed,D.Mus 

49

Mrs Mandakini Das.

PRT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.

50

Mr Arun Kumar Singh.

PRT(PET)

M.A.(Sociology), B.P Ed.

51

Mrs Minakshi Satapathy.

PRT(Sc/Maths)

M.Sc (Zoo),  B.Ed

52

Mrs Mamata Nayak.

PRT(Sst)

M.A.(Hist), B.Ed

53

Mr Gopal Krishna Acharya.

PRT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed

54

Mrs.Soumyadarshini Satapathy

PRT(Mus)

M.Music

55

Miss Nina Priyadarsini.

PRT

M.A.(Philosophy),B.Ed

56

Mrs Kavita Chaudhary.

PRT(Sc)

M.Sc (Zoo), B.Ed

57

Mr Debi Prasad Pradhan.

PRT(Art)

B.F.A. (Sculpture)

58

Mr Maheswar Jena.

PRT(Sst)

M.A.(Hist), B.Ed, CTET

59

Mrs Snighdha Rani Nath.

PRT(Maths)

M.Sc(Statistics), B.Ed

60

Mr Dinesh Kumar Sahoo.

PRT(Comp.Sc.)

B.Com.,M.Sc (.IT.), PGDCA

61

Miss Ambika Aroma.

PRT(Eng)

M.A.(Eng), PGDTE

62

Mr Jayanta Kumar Mahapatra.

PRT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi),B.Ed, PGDCA

63

Mr Rash Bihari Naik.

PRT (Eng)

M.A.(Eng & Socio), B.Ed, CTET,Kobid

64

Mr Prasanta Kumar Praharaj

PRT(Eng)

M.A. (Eng), B.Ed

65

Mrs Sangeeta Biswal.

PRT(Sst)

M.A.(Geography), B.Ed

66

Mrs Minakshi Mohapatra

PRT(Comp.Sc.)

MCA

67

Mr Dillip Kumar Mohanty

PRT(Comp.Sc.)

MCA

68

Mrs Nibedita Mohanty.

PRT(Sst)

M.A.,NTT, B.ED,OTET,CTET

69

Mrs Purnaprava Dash.

PRT(Eng)

M.A.(Edn), M.A.(Eng), B.Ed,OTET

70

Mr Shantanu Kumar Bishi.

PET

B.Com, M.P.Ed

71

Mrs Madhu Sahay.

PRT(Hindi)

M.A.(Hindi),M.A.(Socio),B.Ed,OTET

72

Mrs Rinki Kumari.

PRT(Maths)

B.Sc, B.Ed ,CTET

73

Mrs Anita Panda.

PRT(Odia)

B.A., B.ED,OTET

74

Mrs Rasmita Mohanty.

PRT(Maths)

B.Sc(Hons),PGDCA,OTET,B.Ed,CTET

75

Mr Bikash Chandra Bhoi.

PRT(Music)

B.Music

76

Mrs Rajalaxmi Nayak.

PRT (Science)

B.Sc(Hons), B.Ed, OTET

77

Mrs Nilam Burh.

PET

M.P.Ed, OSSTET

78

Mrs Manasi Sahu.

PRT(Odia)

M.A.(odia), B.Ed,OTET,DCA

79

Mrs Purnima Panda.

PRT(Sst)

M.A.(Hist), B.Ed, OTET,CTET

80

Mr Biswajit Mishra.

PRT(Maths)

B.Sc(Hons),B.Ed, CTET

81

Mrs Rashmita Sahu.

PRT(Odia)

M.A.(ODIA), M.Phil, NTT,D.Ed, B.Ed

82

Mrs Dolly Behera.

PRT(Odia)

M.A. (Odia), M.Phil,B.Ed, OTET, DCA

83

Mr Soubhagya Moharana

PRT (Maths)

M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed, CTET,D.L.Ed,OTET

84

Mrs Amruta Sahu.

PRT (Eng)

M.A.(Eng),B.Ed,CTET

85

Mrs Priyanka Priyadarsini.

PRT (Comp.Sc)

MCA, B.Ed, D.El.Ed

86

Mrs Shimili Dash

PRT(Science)

M.Sc.Life Sc.,B.ed,OTET,OSSTET,CTET

87

Mr Dhiresh Chandra Nayak

PRT(SST)

B.A,B.Ed,CTET,D.EI.Ed.

88

Miss Roushnee Naik

PRT(Maths)

B.Sc.,B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET

89

Mr Sourav Das

PRT(English)

M.A(English),B.Ed,CTET 

90

Mrs Pooja Rath

PRT(English)

M.A(English),B.Ed,NTT,OSSTET

91

Mrs Barijakshi Mishra.

N.T.

M.A. (Pol. Sc),NTT

92

Mrs Rasmita Moharana.

N.T.

B.A.(Hons), NTT, Diploma in ECCE

93

Mrs Swanili Kumari Sahu

PPRT

M.A.(Eng), PGDCA,OTET, B.Ed

94

Mrs Diptimayee Nayak.

PPRT

M.A. (Eng), B.Ed,NTT,PGDCA, OTET

95

Mrs Padmini Priyanka Sahoo.

PPRT

M.A.(Eng),B.Ed,CTET,OTET,OSSTET

96

Mrs SanghaMitra Sahu.

PPRT(Adhoc)

M.A.(Pol.Sc), M.Phil,D.L.Ed, B.Ed

97

Miss Saloni Samapika

PRT(Eng) Adhoc

M.A (ENGLISH),B.ED,CTET-II

98

Miss Suvashree Behera

PRT(Odia) Adhoc

M.A(ODIA),B.ED,OTET

99

Mrs Sushree Sangita Das

PPT

B.Sc.,CTET,D.EI.ED.

100

Mrs Debajani Dehury

Odia Teacher(Adhoc)

M.A(Odia),B.Ed,CTET,OSSTET

101

Miss Lokamata Sahu

Counsellor

M.A(Psy),Diploma in guideance & Counselling

102

Mrs Bhagyashree Suman Otta

Dance Teacher

M.A,M.Phil In Odissi Dance

103

Mr Nilamadhab Padhi

Art Teacher

BVA,MVA

104

Mr Jagadish Panda

Librarian

B.Sc,M.Lib & Inf Sc, HDCS

105

Miss Santosini Meher

Lib. Asst.

B.Com,BLIS,MILS

 

 
 
Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,MCL
KALINGA AREA, N.S.NAGAR,
BHARATPUR, ANGUL, ODISHA-759148
Phone : 06760-265001(Office)
Email : davkalinga@rediffmail.com


Like Us on:
     
Location Map ↓