Important Message by DAV Management

 
 
About Our School

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area, established in the year 1995 Read More

Principal's Message

With sincerity, I extend my warm greetings to one and all. Being new to Read More

Notice Board
  •   29-04-2022
  •   19-04-2022

    RECRUITMENT 2022. Advertisement for recruitment of Teaching/Non Teaching Staff for the Session 2022-23. Click here for details.

     
  •   15-02-2022

    List of Mentors and Solving of Sample Papers for CBSE Term II Exam 2021-22. Class XII, Class X

     
  •   25-10-2021

    SSCE & SSE(Term II) 2021-22. CBSE Exam Schedule

     
  •   04-08-2021
  •   07-06-2021

    ALTRUISTIC AND EDU-SOCIO INITIATIVE OF DAV for free education to the victims of COVID-19 Pandemic. Click here for details.

     
  •   25-03-2021

    Admission in LKG under Right of Children to Free & Compulsory Education Act 2009. Click here for details.

     
  •   12-03-2021

    Book List for the session 2022-2023.

     
  •   05-08-2020

    Result of Online 1st Unit Test of Class XII(2020-21). Click here for details.

     
  •   25-07-2020

    Admission Notice For LKG for the session 2022-23. Click here for details.

     
  •   17-07-2020

    Online Provisional Registration-Cum-Admission form in Science, Commerce & Arts stream of Class- XI(2021-22) for the students of DAV, Kalinga. Click Here for details.

     
  •   29-08-2018

    The school is proud of its Alumni. It will feel even prouder to exchange ideas with them. Click here for online Registration.

     
Happy Birthday
  • 02,Jul

    SRUSTI SUGANDHA

    PRATAP KUMAR MAJHI/ SUSHREE LATA MAJHI
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 28,Jun

    LUVLEEN PRADHAN

    SUSHANTA PRADHAN / SOVAGINI PRADHAN
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 01,Jul

    SHUBHRASHU PATTANAIK

    SAROJ KUMAR PATTANAIK / PADMABATI PATTANAIK
    Class :IX / Section : C
  • 30,Jun

    ISWARI NANDINI SAHOO

    MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO / MANJARI SAHOO
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 28,Jun

    SOMIYA SAGAR DANDIA

    BINDU SAGAR DANDIA / SANGHAMITRA DANDIA
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 29,Jun

    DEEPAK PURTY

    SUNIL PURTY / KIRAN PURTY
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 30,Jun

    PRIYAJEET BISWAL

    PRASANTA KUMAR BISWAL / DILESWARI SAHOO
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 29,Jun

    NITINRAJ SINGH

    WAKIL SINGH / SASHIMAL SINGH
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 01,Jul

    PINKY KUMARI

    DHANANJAY SINGH/ SARASWATI DEVI
    Class :XII / Section : D
  • 28,Jun

    PRIYADARSHANA RANA

    DAKTAR RANA / SASMITA MUDULI
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 29,Jun

    SUBHAM PRADHAN

    JITENDRA PRADHAN / MANASI PRADHAN
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 29,Jun

    SOUMYA RANJAN SETHI

    NIRANJAN SETHI / SUPHALA SETHI
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 29,Jun

    SATISH KUMAR BISOI

    SANJAYA KUMAR BISOI/ SUNITA GARNAYAK
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 29,Jun

    ANSHUMAN SAHU

    ARUN KUMAR SAHU/ SUJATA PRIYAMBADA SWAIN
    Class :XII / Section : A
  • 01,Jul

    ANANYA SUHASINI SAHU

    ARUN KUMAR SAHU / SNEHAMAYEE BISWAL
    Class :IV / Section : C
  • 29,Jun

    SHIVNARAYAN BRAHMAPADA

    PRADEEP KUMAR BEHERA / AMITA RANI SAHOO
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 29,Jun

    PRIYANSHI BISWAL

    PRAVAT BISWAL / PRIYANKA BEHERA
    Class :IV / Section : C
  • 02,Jul

    YASH BARDHAN BHUTIA

    NANDA KISHORE BHUTIA / RASHMI BHUTIA
    Class :IV / Section : E
  • 28,Jun

    PRATIKSHYA BEHERA

    RAMAKANTA BEHERA / RITA BEHERA
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 02,Jul

    SUCHARITA SAHU

    PRABODHA KUMAR SAHU / SAGARIKA SAHU
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 02,Jul

    AYUSMAN JENA

    DILESWAR JENA / SUJATA SAHU
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 02,Jul

    SUBHA SMITA BHUTIA

    SANTOSH KUMAR BHUTIA / SRIPADA BEHERA
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 01,Jul

    ADYASHA PRIYADARSHINI BEHERA

    ADITYA PRASAD BEHERA / BABITA BEHERA
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 30,Jun

    MONISH KUMAR NAIK

    MADHU SUDHAN NAIK / TALLY NAIK
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 02,Jul

    SUSHREE PRIYADARSHINI

    SHIRSHIR BARIK / SABITA BARIK
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 01,Jul

    DEBABRATA PRADHAN

    PURNA CHANDRA PRADHAN / DIPTIMAYEE PRADHAN
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 02,Jul

    SMRUTIRANJAN BEHERA

    BIBHUTI BHUSAN BEHERA / SABITRI BEHERA
    Class :II / Section : A
  • 28,Jun

    KUNAL SAHU

    SOUBHAGYA CHANDRA SAHU / SUBHALAXMI DEHURY
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 28,Jun

    ARYA

    RAJESH KUMAR / MAMTA
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 29,Jun

    HARSHITA KUMARI

    HEMANT KUMAR/ SAMITA KUMARI
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 29,Jun

    NEHAL PRIYADARSANI SAHOO

    MANOJ KUMAR SAHOO/ LIPI SAHOO
    Class :I / Section : D
  • 29,Jun

    BISHNU PRASAD PRADHAN

    GAGAN PRADHAN/ BANDITA SAHOO
    Class :I / Section : A
  • 28,Jun

    ANANYA CHOUHAN

    NARESH KUMAR CHOUHAN/ SABITA DEVI
    Class :I / Section : B
  • 29,Jun

    PRAPTI MOHAPATRA

    PRAMOD KUMAR MOHAPATRA/ PRANATI MOHAPATRA
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 02,Jul

    ARYESH BISWAL

    BICHITRANANDA BIWAL/ BABITA DEHURY
    Class :UKG / Section : A
  • 30,Jun

    SAI KRISHNA BHUTIA

    SUSHIL KUMAR BHUTIA/ MITALI PRIYADARSHANI KHILAR
    Class :UKG / Section : B
  • 02,Jul

    SUCHISMITA BHUTIA

    SANTOSH KUMAR BHUTIA/ SRIPADA BEHERA
    Class :LKG / Section : D
  • 01,Jul

    CHITRANSI PRADHAN

    SUSHANTA KUMAR PRADHAN/ PANKAJINI SAHU
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 30,Jun

    PRITAM KUMAR TRIPATHY

    PRADHIPTA KUMAR TRIPATHY/ BAIJAYANTIMALA RATH
    Class :XI / Section : B
  • 29,Jun

    DOLAGOBINDA NAYAK

    DEBANANDA NAYAK/ USHA NAYAK
    Class :V / Section : C
Events View More
Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,MCL
KALINGA AREA, N.S.NAGAR,
BHARATPUR, ANGUL, ODISHA-759148
Phone : 06760-265001(Office)
Email : davkalinga@rediffmail.com

Location Map ↓