Important Message by DAV Management

  • Olympiad 2022-23:Slot registration is live now .Please register ASAP. For more info visit http://davcae.net.in/
 
 
About Our School

DAV Public School, MCL, Kalinga Area, established in the year 1995 Read More

Principal's Message

With sincerity, I extend my warm greetings to one and all. Being new to Read More

Notice Board
  •   22-07-2022

    Admission Notice for Class XI Science, Commerce & Arts stream for the session 2022-23. Click Here for details.

     
  •   29-04-2022
  •   19-04-2022

    RECRUITMENT 2022. Advertisement for recruitment of Teaching/Non Teaching Staff for the Session 2022-23. Click here for details.

     
  •   15-02-2022

    List of Mentors and Solving of Sample Papers for CBSE Term II Exam 2021-22. Class XII, Class X

     
  •   25-10-2021

    SSCE & SSE(Term II) 2021-22. CBSE Exam Schedule

     
  •   04-08-2021
  •   07-06-2021

    ALTRUISTIC AND EDU-SOCIO INITIATIVE OF DAV for free education to the victims of COVID-19 Pandemic. Click here for details.

     
  •   25-03-2021

    Admission in LKG under Right of Children to Free & Compulsory Education Act 2009. Click here for details.

     
  •   12-03-2021

    Book List for the session 2022-2023.

     
  •   05-08-2020

    Result of Online 1st Unit Test of Class XII(2020-21). Click here for details.

     
  •   25-07-2020

    Admission Notice For LKG for the session 2022-23. Click here for details.

     
  •   29-08-2018

    The school is proud of its Alumni. It will feel even prouder to exchange ideas with them. Click here for online Registration.

     
Happy Birthday
  • 10,Dec

    BISHNUPRIYA PATI

    NARENDRA KUMAR PATI/ PRITIMAYEE PATI
    Class :XII / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    ABHISEK KUMAR DALAI

    JEET KRISHNA DALAI/ YAMINEE DALAI
    Class :XII / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    HRUSIKESH BEHERA

    JAHARLAL BEHERA / ARATI BEHERA
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 07,Dec

    BISWA SANSKRUTI PRADHAN

    SRIKANTA PRADHAN / BAIJAYANTI PRADHAN
    Class :X / Section : C
  • 09,Dec

    SEVATI SWARNALATA PATRA

    ANIL KUMAR PATRA / MUKTAMANI PATRA
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 10,Dec

    RAGHVENDERA SINGH SOLANKI

    SHAILENDERA SINGH/ SHARDDHA KANWAR
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 10,Dec

    SAINA PANDA

    SUSANTA KUMAR PANDA / REETA PANDA
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 10,Dec

    KRISHNA SAHOO

    PRAKASH CHANDRA SAHOO / MAMATA SAHOO
    Class :X / Section : D
  • 06,Dec

    AYUSMAN DAS

    SARAT CHANDRA DAS / REENA DAS
    Class :X / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    OM SURYANSHU SAHOO

    PADMA CHARAN SAHOO/ ANJALI PRUSTI
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 06,Dec

    SOMESH KUMAR PRADHAN

    SUSANTA KUMAR PRADHAN / RASMITA PRADHAN
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 08,Dec

    NUPUR PRIYADARSINI DEHURY

    NARESH CHANDRA DEHURY/ NILIMA DEHURY
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 09,Dec

    AMAN GUPTA

    MANOJ GUPTA/ MANISHA DEVI
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 07,Dec

    TEJASWINEE SAHOO

    PRADYUMNA SAHOO / SANGHAMITRA SAHOO
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 06,Dec

    JAGADISH SAMAL

    RANAJIT SAMAL / JYOTSHNAMAYEE MAJHI
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 09,Dec

    MONISH CHANDRA PRADHAN

    KHIROD CHANDRA PRADHAN / KUNEE SAHOO
    Class :VII / Section : C
  • 08,Dec

    NAGEN LENKA

    PRADEEP LENKA / ARNAPURNA LENKA
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    PRIYAM PREET SAHU

    NIRMAL KUMAR SAHU / BABITA SAHU
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 09,Dec

    PRIYANSHU RANA

    PRASANTA KUMAR RANA / SNEHALATA RANA
    Class :VI / Section : A
  • 06,Dec

    SOHANI SMRUTIKRIPA

    SANGRAM KISHOR BEHERA / ROJALIN BISWAL
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 09,Dec

    AYUSHMAN DIVYAJYOTI ROUT

    BHABAGRAHI ROUT / DIPTIMAYEE ROUT
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 08,Dec

    PURNASHREE SAHU

    SHRABAN KUMAR SAHU / BABY SAHOO
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 10,Dec

    SHARANYA NAYAK

    ARUN KUMAR NAYAK / SOUMYALIN SAHOO
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 06,Dec

    SUNA SAHOO

    SARAT CHANDRA SAHOO / SUBHADRA SAHOO
    Class :IV / Section : C
  • 06,Dec

    PRIYANSHI PRALOBINI

    BIRANCHI NARAYAN PRADHAN / ROJALINI PRADHAN
    Class :IV / Section : C
  • 06,Dec

    SUSHREE SWAYAMSHREE GARNAYAK

    MAN MOHAN GARNAYAK / MAMATA GARNAYAK
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 09,Dec

    ASHUTOSH SAHOO

    HIRACHAND SAHOO / MADHUSMITA SAHOO
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 06,Dec

    MORINA MALLI BEHERA

    PRAHALLAD CHANDRA BEHERA / LIZA BEHERA
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 08,Dec

    SANAYA SAHOO

    SUKADEV SAHOO / DEBAJANI BEHERA
    Class :IV / Section : E
  • 10,Dec

    SOUMYA RANJAN SAMAL

    MANAS KUMAR SAMAL / BABITA MOHANTY
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 09,Dec

    PRATYASHA PUNYATAYA BISWAL

    PRADEEP KUMAR BISWAL / PRAPTI PRADHAN
    Class :V / Section : A
  • 06,Dec

    RUDRA PRATAP ROUT

    AJAY RANJAN ROUT / JHUMARANI ROUT
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 09,Dec

    AYUSHMITA PRIYADARSHANI ROUT

    BHABAGRAHI ROUT / DIPTIMAYEE ROUT
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 08,Dec

    LIPSITA SUBHADARHINI BEHERA

    SANJEET KUMAR BEHERA / SUCHSMITA P. MUDULY
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 10,Dec

    SAISMRUTI NAYAK

    ANIL KUMAR NAYAK / MONALISHA SAHOO
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 09,Dec

    SONAKSHI DEHURY

    ARUNA KUMAR DEHURY / SAMITA SAHOO
    Class :III / Section : B
  • 07,Dec

    SAIPRIYA KHILAR

    CHHABINDRA KHILAR / IPSITA BHUTIA
    Class :III / Section : B
  • 06,Dec

    RITESH KUMAR SAHOO

    BHARAT CHANDRA SAHOO / MADHUSMITA SAHOO
    Class :III / Section : E
  • 06,Dec

    AYUSH KUMAR SAHOO

    BISHNU CHARAN SAHOO / SUJATA SAHOO
    Class :III / Section : E
  • 10,Dec

    LAKSHYA YADAV

    PADAM BHUSHAN YADAV / MANSA DEVI
    Class :VI / Section : B
  • 10,Dec

    WASIM ANSARI

    MD.ABID ANSARI / SHABILA KHATOON
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 08,Dec

    SOUMYA RANJAN SAHOO

    BIJAYA KUMAR SAHOO/ RUNUBALA SAHOO
    Class :II / Section : E
  • 06,Dec

    AIKANTIKA PRIYADARSHEE BEURA

    RANJAN KUMAR BEURA/ TAPASWINI BEURA
    Class :IX / Section : D
  • 09,Dec

    DEBANSH BISWAL

    DUSMANTA KUMAR BISWAL/ PRATIVA PRADHAN
    Class :I / Section : A
  • 09,Dec

    ADITYA KUMAR JENA

    AMARENDRA JENA/ DIPIKA RAUL
    Class :I / Section : A
  • 10,Dec

    NISHANT BEHERA

    BIJAYA KUAMR BEHERA/ TIKINA BEHERA
    Class :I / Section : A
  • 06,Dec

    SWATI LEKHA PRADHAN

    RANJAN PRADHAN/ JALLI PRADHAN
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 10,Dec

    DINESH KUMAR GARNAYAK

    DHARANIDHAR GARNAYAK/ BASANTI GARNAYAK
    Class :X / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    KAMAKSHYA PRASAD PRADHAN

    SUSHIL KUMAR PRADHAN/ SANGHAMITRA PRADHAN
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 10,Dec

    RISHIRAJ PRADHAN

    BIDYADHAR PRADHAN/ SHANTILATA SAHOO
    Class :UKG / Section : C
  • 09,Dec

    AYUSMAN RUDRANARAYAN BISWABARDHAN

    LAMBODARA BEHERA/ SNIGDHARANI SAHOO
    Class :XII / Section : A
  • 07,Dec

    SIHANSH PRADHAN

    SUBRAT KUMAR PRADHAN/ MADHUSMITA PARIDA
    Class :UKG / Section : C
  • 06,Dec

    RISHANT RANJAN SAHOO

    RASHMI RANJAN SAHOO/ ANIMA RANI SAHOO
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 09,Dec

    SUBHAM NAIK

    SANTUNU NAIK/ ROSALIN NAIK
    Class :UKG / Section : C
  • 06,Dec

    SUCHARITA NAIK

    SUBRAT NAIK/ RANJITA NAIK
    Class :UKG / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    SUBHRAKANTA NAYAK

    PRATAP KUMAR NAYAK/ BINAPANI SAHU
    Class :VI / Section : B
  • 10,Dec

    RUDRA NARAYAN GARNAYAK

    TAPAN KUMAR GARNAYAK/ RASMITA GARNAYAK
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 10,Dec

    AUROSHREE MOHANTY

    BABULI KUMAR MOHANTY/ ANURADHA MOHANTY
    Class :XI / Section : B
  • 10,Dec

    AKSHAYA KUMAR PRADHAN

    BABULA PRADHAN/ MAMI PRADHAN
    Class :XI / Section : B
  • 06,Dec

    PRIYANKA PRIYAMBADA NAIK

    SIDHESWAR NAIK/ JASHOBANTI NAIK
    Class :XI / Section : C
  • 10,Dec

    PRANGYASHREE PRADHAN

    BABULA PRADHAN/ MAMI PRADHAN
    Class :XI / Section : C
  • 08,Dec

    AMARTYA KUMAR PRADHAN

    ANIRUDHA PRADHAN/ SOBHAGINI PRADHAN
    Class :XI / Section : D
  • 10,Dec

    RAKESH KUMAR SINGH

    SAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH/ REKHA DEVI
    Class :XI / Section : D
Events View More
Contact Us ↓
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,MCL
KALINGA AREA, N.S.NAGAR,
BHARATPUR, ANGUL, ODISHA-759148
Phone : 06760-265001(Office)
Email : davkalinga@rediffmail.com

Location Map ↓